Ferns

back-button_green

We stock our ferns in:

• 17 cm, 19 cm diameter pot

• 10 liter bag
.

Please phone us on 023 230 0694 or email us on [email protected] to make sure if we have sufficient stock of a certain fern/s that you need.

Botanical Name

Common Name

ASPARAGUS DENSIFLORUS MEYERSII Katstert
ASPARAGUS FALCATUS
ASPARAGUS VIRGATUS
CYATHEA AUSTRALIS Boomvaring
ADIANTUM CAPILLUS Maidenhair Fern
ASPLENIUM NIDUS Bird’s nest fern
BLECHNUM GIBBUM Silver Lady/Dwarf Tree Fern
CYRTOMIUM FALCATUM Holly Fern
DAVALLIA TRICHOMANOIDES Rabbit Foot Fern
NEPHROLEPIS EXALTATA BOST Sword Fern
PELLAEA FALCATA Sickle Fern
PELLAEA ROTUNDIFOLIA Button Fern
PTERIS DENDATA STAMINEA Toothed Fern
RUMOHRA ADIANTIFORMIS Seven Week Fern
FERN MIX

back-button_green