Herbs

back-button_green

We stock our herbs in:

• 4 packs

• 15 cm pots

 

Please phone us on 023 230 0694 or email us on [email protected] to make sure if we have sufficient stock of a certain herb/s that you need.

Botanical Name

Common Name

ARTEMESIA AFRA Wilde Als
BASIL LEMON
BASIL SWEET
BULBINE FRUTESCENS
BULBINE FRUTESCENS YELLOW Medisyne Plant
CHAMOMILE
CHIVES SCHOENOPRASUM (GREEN)
CHIVES TUBEROSUM (GARLIC)
CORIANDER
DILL
FENNEL
HERMANNIA ABYSSINICA
HERMANNIA TEMATA(TRIFOLIA)
MARJORAM GOLD TIPPED
MARJORAM GREEN
MINT CHOCOLATE
MINT GARDEN
MINT GARDEN HYBRID
MINT PEPPER
MINT PINEAPPLE
MINT SPEAR
NEPETA MUSSINII Catnip
OREGANO FRENCH
OREGANO GOLDEN
OREGANO GREEK
OREGANO GREEN
OREGANO VARIGATED
OREGANO VULARIS
PARSLEY ITALIAN FLAT LEAF
PARSLEY MOSS CURLED
PENNY ROYAL
ROSMARINUS BBQ
ROSEMARINUS – TUSCAN BLUE
ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS O’CONELLS BLUE
ROSMARINUS LIGHT BLUE
ROSMARINUS MAJORCA PINK
SAGE PINEAPPLE
SANTOLINA CHAMAECYPARISSUS Lavender cotton
SAVOURY WINTER
THYME GOLDEN LEMON
THYME GOLD STREAM
THYME LEMON
THYME VULGARIS
THYME WINTER

back-button_green