WordPress database error: [Table './tulbaghn_vinetcoz_wp946/wp_wfHits' is marked as crashed and should be repaired]
SELECT MAX(attackLogTime) FROM wp_wfHits

Palms | Tulbagh Nursery

WordPress database error: [Table './tulbaghn_vinetcoz_wp946/wp_wfHits' is marked as crashed and should be repaired]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfHits`

Palms

back-button_green

We stock our palms in:

• 19 cm diameter pot – (1 m tree height)

• 10 liter bag – (1.5 m – 1.8 m tree height)

• 50 liter bag – (2.4 m – 3 m tree height)

• 100 liter bag – (3 m – 4 m tree height)

 

Please phone us on 023 230 0694 or email us on plants@tulbaghnursery.co.za to make sure if we have sufficient stock of a certain palm/s that you need.

Botanical Name

Common Name

ARCHONTOPHOENIX ALEXANDRAE King Palm
ARCHONTOPHOENIX CUNNINGHAMIANA Seaforthia
BUTIA CAPITATA Jelly Palm
CHRYSALIDOCARPUS LUTESCENS Bamboopalm
COCOS PLUMOSA Queen Palm
CYCAS REVOLUTA Japanese Sagopalm
CYCAS ZAMIA – DIOON EDULIS
CYCAD ECEPHALARTOS -ALTENSTEINI, SENTICOSUS, MANIKENSIS, NATALENSIS, TRANSVENOSUS, VILLOSIS, VARIOUS HYBRIDS
LIVISTONIA CHINENSIS Chinese Fan Palm
NEODYPSIS DECARYI Driehoekpalm
PHOENIX CANARIENSIS Wilde Dadelpalm
PHOENIX ROEBELENII Pygmy Date Palm
RAVINIA RIVULARIS Majesty Palm
TRACHYCARPUS FORTUNEI Houtpalm
WASHINGTONIA ROBUSTA Waaierpalm

back-button_green

WordPress database error: [Table './tulbaghn_vinetcoz_wp946/wp_wfHits' is marked as crashed and should be repaired]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfHits`